Results are in!
Cross-Country:
Advanced
1st - Priscilla (strangetales) Championship Title Winnings: A Hummingbird Dust was picked up!
2nd - Bodie (Embergleam)
3rd - Dreamer (Taxidea)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS PRISCILLA!!!!!
Bodie and Dreamer did not pass their promotion exams.
Intermediate
1st - NPC Anyone
2nd - Achlys (Pandapop) A Dumbledore's Hat was picked up!
3rd - Stormfront (Echo Raven)
Achlys and Stormfront did not pass their promotion exams.
Preliminary
1st - Caius (coaliev)
2nd - Redtail (strangetales)
3rd - Ione (literal.swag.)
Caius, Redtail, and Ione were promoted to Intermediate!
Modified
1st - Uramaki (Pandora!) An Ink Spot was picked up!
2nd - Morgan (Tyrant001)
3rd - Diamond (SeidenKaczka)
Uramaki, Morgan, and Diamond were promoted to Preliminary!
Training
1st - Ramaal (Taxidea) A Tarot Card was picked up!
2nd - Lia (Embergleam)
3rd - Loomis (Pandora!) A Forget Me Not Seed was picked up!
Ramaal and Lia were promoted to Modified!
Loomis did not pass their promotion exam.
Novice
1st - Melancholy (Tyrant001)
2nd - Laska (Echo Raven)
3rd - Candance (coaliev)
Melancholy, Laska, and Candance were promoted to Training!
Beginner-Novice
1st - Leech (ShadyBro) A Cloak Of Invisibility was picked up!
2nd - Eira (Pandapop)
3rd - Ezekiel (literal.swag.)
Leech and Ezekiel were promoted to Novice!
Eira did not pass their promotion exam.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Endurance:
50-Mile
1st - Exo (Embergleam)
2nd - Hel (Pandapop)
3rd - Crunch (ShadyBro)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS EXO, HEL, AND CRUNCH!!!!!!
Please Note: Due to the overwhelming amount of entries in this championship tier, a number of top placers will be automatically promoted until further notice/until the amount of entries is a reasonable amount. I appreciate your continued patience and interest within the comps.
40-Mile
1st - Van (literal.swag.)
2nd - Wibble (ShadyBro)
3rd - Auril (coaliev)
Van, Wibble, and Auril were promoted to 50-mile!
30-Mile
1st - Midnight (Embergleam)
2nd - Sarge (BadgerBuddies) A Broken Feather was picked up!
3rd - Fortuna (Embergleam)
Midnight and Sarge were promoted to 40-mile!
Fortuna did not pass their promotion exam.
25-Mile
1st - NPC Towns
2nd - Whip (BadgerBuddies) A Body Brush was picked up!
3rd - Star (SeidenKaczka) A Broken Feather was picked up!
Whip and Star did not pass their promotion exams.
20-Mile
1st - Cataract (Taxidea) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
2nd - Breath (Tyrant001)
3rd - Scar (strangetales)
Cataract, Breath, and Scar were promoted to 25-mile!
15-Mile
1st - Lotus (Echo Raven)
2nd - King (strangetales) A Curry Comb was picked up!
3rd - Warrior (SeidenKaczka)
Lotus and Warrior were promoted to 20-Mile!
King did not pass their promotion exam.
10-Mile
1st - Vanija (coaliev) A Curry Comb was picked up!
2nd - Haunter (ShadyBro)
3rd - NPC Wolf
Vanija and Haunter did not pass their promotion exams.
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on March 9th at 7PM EST
Cross-Country:
Advanced
1st - Priscilla (strangetales) Championship Title Winnings: A Hummingbird Dust was picked up!
2nd - Bodie (Embergleam)
3rd - Dreamer (Taxidea)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS PRISCILLA!!!!!
Bodie and Dreamer did not pass their promotion exams.
Intermediate
1st - NPC Anyone
2nd - Achlys (Pandapop) A Dumbledore's Hat was picked up!
3rd - Stormfront (Echo Raven)
Achlys and Stormfront did not pass their promotion exams.
Preliminary
1st - Caius (coaliev)
2nd - Redtail (strangetales)
3rd - Ione (literal.swag.)
Caius, Redtail, and Ione were promoted to Intermediate!
Modified
1st - Uramaki (Pandora!) An Ink Spot was picked up!
2nd - Morgan (Tyrant001)
3rd - Diamond (SeidenKaczka)
Uramaki, Morgan, and Diamond were promoted to Preliminary!
Training
1st - Ramaal (Taxidea) A Tarot Card was picked up!
2nd - Lia (Embergleam)
3rd - Loomis (Pandora!) A Forget Me Not Seed was picked up!
Ramaal and Lia were promoted to Modified!
Loomis did not pass their promotion exam.
Novice
1st - Melancholy (Tyrant001)
2nd - Laska (Echo Raven)
3rd - Candance (coaliev)
Melancholy, Laska, and Candance were promoted to Training!
Beginner-Novice
1st - Leech (ShadyBro) A Cloak Of Invisibility was picked up!
2nd - Eira (Pandapop)
3rd - Ezekiel (literal.swag.)
Leech and Ezekiel were promoted to Novice!
Eira did not pass their promotion exam.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Endurance:
50-Mile
1st - Exo (Embergleam)
2nd - Hel (Pandapop)
3rd - Crunch (ShadyBro)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS EXO, HEL, AND CRUNCH!!!!!!
Please Note: Due to the overwhelming amount of entries in this championship tier, a number of top placers will be automatically promoted until further notice/until the amount of entries is a reasonable amount. I appreciate your continued patience and interest within the comps.
40-Mile
1st - Van (literal.swag.)
2nd - Wibble (ShadyBro)
3rd - Auril (coaliev)
Van, Wibble, and Auril were promoted to 50-mile!
30-Mile
1st - Midnight (Embergleam)
2nd - Sarge (BadgerBuddies) A Broken Feather was picked up!
3rd - Fortuna (Embergleam)
Midnight and Sarge were promoted to 40-mile!
Fortuna did not pass their promotion exam.
25-Mile
1st - NPC Towns
2nd - Whip (BadgerBuddies) A Body Brush was picked up!
3rd - Star (SeidenKaczka) A Broken Feather was picked up!
Whip and Star did not pass their promotion exams.
20-Mile
1st - Cataract (Taxidea) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
2nd - Breath (Tyrant001)
3rd - Scar (strangetales)
Cataract, Breath, and Scar were promoted to 25-mile!
15-Mile
1st - Lotus (Echo Raven)
2nd - King (strangetales) A Curry Comb was picked up!
3rd - Warrior (SeidenKaczka)
Lotus and Warrior were promoted to 20-Mile!
King did not pass their promotion exam.
10-Mile
1st - Vanija (coaliev) A Curry Comb was picked up!
2nd - Haunter (ShadyBro)
3rd - NPC Wolf
Vanija and Haunter did not pass their promotion exams.
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on March 9th at 7PM EST