Results are in!
Dressage:
Grand Prix
1st - Kalamari (sleepyDandy) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Fossil (paradise,)
3rd - Truffle (►Athena◄)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS KALAMARI!!!!!!
Fossil and Truffle did not pass their promotion exams.
Advanced
1st - Rhodochrosite (sleepyDandy)
2nd - Calla (sleepyDandy)
3rd - Seren (razzberry)
Rhodochrosite, Calla, and Seren were promoted to Grand Prix!
Medium
1st - Sundae (Pandora!) A Fly Mask was picked up!
2nd - Candy (Mister Hollow)
3rd - Kharkiv (Temper)
Sundae, Candy, and Kharkiv were promoted to Advanced!
Elementary
1st - Sochi (Temper)
2nd - Valin (coaliev) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Aisling (paradise,) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Sochi and Valin were promoted to Medium!
Aisling did not pass their promotion exam.
Novice
1st - Sabre (razzberry) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Willow (orse) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Dia (Mister Hollow)
Sabre, Willow, and Dia were promoted to Elementary!
Preliminary
1st - Soup (Taxidea)
2nd - Prima (Pandora!)
3rd - NPC Living
Soup and Prima did not pass their promotion exams.
Introductory
1st - Emblem (razzberry)
2nd - Magi (Mister Hollow)
3rd - Bramble (►Athena◄) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Emblem, Magi, and Bramble were promoted to Preliminary!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harness Racing:
Gold Division
1st - Balius (sleepyDandy)
2nd - Cosmo (orse)
3rd - Mudbray (►Athena◄)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS BALIUS!!!!!!
Cosmo and Mudbray did not pass their promotion exams.
Silver Division
1st - Wave (paradise,)
2nd - Silas (razzberry)
3rd - NPC Decent
Wave and Silas did not pass their promotion exams.
Bronze Division
1st - NPC Guy
2nd - Breezy (►Athena◄)
3rd - NPC Rome
Breezy did not pass their promotion exam.
Class I
1st - Agnetha (Pandora!) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Emortus (coaliev)
3rd - Crawley (coaliev)
Agnetha and Crawley were promoted to Bronze Division!
Emortus did not pass their promotion exam.
Class II
1st - Artemis (paradise,)
2nd - Zombie (Doctor Strange) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Punk (Temper)
Artemis and Punk were promoted to Class I!
Zombie did not pass their promotion exam.
Class III
1st - Erelah (Doctor Strange)
2nd - Thora (orse)
3rd - UB (Taxidea)
Erelah, Thora, and UB were promoted to Class II!
Introductory
1st - Sai (razzberry) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Mechior (SabrinaB)
3rd - Stuart (SabrinaB)
Sai was promoted to Class III!
Mechior and Stuart did not pass their promotion exams.
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on August 20th at CS rollover
Dressage:
Grand Prix
1st - Kalamari (sleepyDandy) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Fossil (paradise,)
3rd - Truffle (►Athena◄)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS KALAMARI!!!!!!
Fossil and Truffle did not pass their promotion exams.
Advanced
1st - Rhodochrosite (sleepyDandy)
2nd - Calla (sleepyDandy)
3rd - Seren (razzberry)
Rhodochrosite, Calla, and Seren were promoted to Grand Prix!
Medium
1st - Sundae (Pandora!) A Fly Mask was picked up!
2nd - Candy (Mister Hollow)
3rd - Kharkiv (Temper)
Sundae, Candy, and Kharkiv were promoted to Advanced!
Elementary
1st - Sochi (Temper)
2nd - Valin (coaliev) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Aisling (paradise,) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Sochi and Valin were promoted to Medium!
Aisling did not pass their promotion exam.
Novice
1st - Sabre (razzberry) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Willow (orse) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Dia (Mister Hollow)
Sabre, Willow, and Dia were promoted to Elementary!
Preliminary
1st - Soup (Taxidea)
2nd - Prima (Pandora!)
3rd - NPC Living
Soup and Prima did not pass their promotion exams.
Introductory
1st - Emblem (razzberry)
2nd - Magi (Mister Hollow)
3rd - Bramble (►Athena◄) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Emblem, Magi, and Bramble were promoted to Preliminary!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harness Racing:
Gold Division
1st - Balius (sleepyDandy)
2nd - Cosmo (orse)
3rd - Mudbray (►Athena◄)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS BALIUS!!!!!!
Cosmo and Mudbray did not pass their promotion exams.
Silver Division
1st - Wave (paradise,)
2nd - Silas (razzberry)
3rd - NPC Decent
Wave and Silas did not pass their promotion exams.
Bronze Division
1st - NPC Guy
2nd - Breezy (►Athena◄)
3rd - NPC Rome
Breezy did not pass their promotion exam.
Class I
1st - Agnetha (Pandora!) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Emortus (coaliev)
3rd - Crawley (coaliev)
Agnetha and Crawley were promoted to Bronze Division!
Emortus did not pass their promotion exam.
Class II
1st - Artemis (paradise,)
2nd - Zombie (Doctor Strange) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Punk (Temper)
Artemis and Punk were promoted to Class I!
Zombie did not pass their promotion exam.
Class III
1st - Erelah (Doctor Strange)
2nd - Thora (orse)
3rd - UB (Taxidea)
Erelah, Thora, and UB were promoted to Class II!
Introductory
1st - Sai (razzberry) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Mechior (SabrinaB)
3rd - Stuart (SabrinaB)
Sai was promoted to Class III!
Mechior and Stuart did not pass their promotion exams.
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on August 20th at CS rollover