Round 171 Results
- Great Work!
HTCH is open for Round 172! Your collie must have at least one HTD III in any field.
HTMCH is open for Round 172! Your collie must have at least two HTD III titles in any field.
HTECH is open for Round 172! Your collie must have HTD III titles in all four fields.
PAD is open for Round 172! Your collie must have a MACH title.
PADB is open for Round 172! Your collie must have a PAD title.
PADS is open for Round 172! Your collie must have a PADB title.
PADG is open for Round 172! Your collie must have a PADS title.
PADC is open for Round 172! Your collie must have a PADG title.
For anyone who failed a beginner test, you can re-enter for it in the next round with a guaranteed pass.
There is a new rule where dogs can only be entered in conformation + one sport per round.
There is also a new rule of ten collies max per person that can be entered in the program per round.
There was a rule change regarding how MACH is run - please see the change log for more details.
There was a rule change regarding how conformation is run - please see the change log for more details.
Codes of ribbons/rosettes have been added to the first page. Please only use what you have won!
- Request Voucher Winner
- The voucher for 1 request collie is rng'd based on conformation placements and users with at least one dog who made a 95/100 or above on a trial. It will be limited to one voucher a month per user. Please read this post to know your options!
Voucher goes to - Zombiehund
- Conformation
Group 1 Results
Best of Breed - Arizona owned by certified Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Chip Skylark owned by certified Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Alec owned by miraphoenix Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Ellie owned by Silco Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Ersa owned by Doctor Strange Receives AOM rosette
Group 2 Results
Best of Breed - Ketu owned by Vinson Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Callisto owned by taikunfoo Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Loge owned by Doctor Strange Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Nausicaä owned by Julius525 Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Naiad owned by Doctor Strange Receives AOM rosette
Group 3 Results
Best of Breed - Blue owned by Zombiehund Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Sam owned by Silco Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Two Moons owned by taikunfoo Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Amethyst owned by ►Athena◄ Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Calliope owned by certified Receives AOM rosette
Group 4 Results
Best of Breed - Error owned by ►Athena◄ Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Goose owned by miraphoenix Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Crystal owned by Zombiehund Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Merrin owned by Julius525 Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Levi owned by NoodleDOOT Receives AOM rosette
Group 5 Results
Best of Breed - Amadeus owned by paradise, Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Mary owned by Silco Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Panda owned by NoodleDOOT Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Carbon owned by taikunfoo Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Odhrán owned by paradise, Receives AOM rosette
Herding
Herding Capability Tested Passed - Receives a HCT Passed Ribbon
76 Aro - Zombiehund
91 Helena - miraphoenix
86 Alec - miraphoenix
83 Labyrinth - Vinson
75 Astyr - Julius525
91 Uka - Julius525
Herding Capability Tested Failed - Does not receive a ribbon
66 Glasgow - Julius525
Junior Herding Dog Passed - Receives a JHD Passed Ribbon
88 Ersa - Doctor Strange
86 Narvi - Doctor Strange
99 Igor - certified
77 Arizona - certified
99 Beckett - certified
82 Chip Skylark - certified
100 Pike - Vinson
91 Pine - Vinson
Junior Herding Dog Failed - Does not receive a ribbon
70 Calliope - certified
Cattle Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
91 Two Moons - taikunfoo / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
86 Roscoe - paradise, / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
93 Kenzo - paradise, / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
85 Æthelstan - paradise, / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
87 Hiram - Silco / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
66 Ellie - Silco / HTD II-C NON-QUALIFIED
96 Holly - NoodleDOOT / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
81 Levi - NoodleDOOT / HTD II-C NON-QUALIFIED
72 Carson - Vinson / HTD II-C NON-QUALIFIED
62 Hoshi - NoodleDOOT / HTD III-C NON-QUALIFIED
89 Kokomi - NoodleDOOT / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
Sheep Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
97 Reia - Zombiehund / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
97 Cho Oyu - taikunfoo / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
85 Minnie - NoodleDOOT / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
95 Ember - ►Athena◄ / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
92 Tchoupitoulas - Silco / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
85 Grieve - shortstop / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
69 Zarus - Julius525 / HTD II-S NON-QUALIFIED
92 Lindor - Zombiehund / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
93 Carbon - taikunfoo / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
89 Adrastea - Doctor Strange / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
85 Lily - ►Athena◄ / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
Goat Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
95 Annapurna - taikunfoo / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
88 Beaux - shortstop / HTD II-G QUALIFIED
Duck Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
85 Carnation - taikunfoo / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
89 Pyre - ►Athena◄ / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
85 Berronar - Julius525 / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
Herding Trial Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTCH rosette
90 Odhrán - paradise,
HTCH Entries
75 Kilimanjaro - taikunfoo
62 Thomas - taikunfoo
55 Eilidh - Silco
56 Jinx - Silco
85 Perry - NoodleDOOT
64 Jigsaw - ►Athena◄
Herding Trial Elite Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTECH rosette
92 Hope - miraphoenix
Agility
Agility Course Test 1 Passed - Receives an ACT1 Passed ribbon
82 Francis - miraphoenix
90 Mocha - ►Athena◄
95 Helle - Zombiehund
98 Phrixus - Zombiehund
82 Murex - Zombiehund
79 Truffle - Zombiehund
Agility Course Test 2 Passed - Receives an ACT2 Passed ribbon
78 Goose - miraphoenix
76 Naiad - Doctor Strange
91 Jacq - Vinson
89 Morana - Vinson
78 Amethyst - ►Athena◄
Novice Agility Qualifiers - Receives NA rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 97 Apollo - NoodleDOOT
2nd) 96 Borealis - miraphoenix
3rd) 89 Mary - Silco
4th) 88 Kaarina - paradise,
87 Loge - Doctor Strange
85 Asena - paradise,
Open Agility Qualifiers - Receives OA rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 93 Rocket - NoodleDOOT
2nd) 90 Iara - Vinson
3rd) 86 Alias - paradise,
Open Agility Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
72 Outcast - Silco
68 Emlyn - paradise,
Agility Excellent Qualifiers - Receives AX rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 95 Ketu - Vinson
2nd) 94 Freefall - Silco
3rd) 89 Enceladus - Doctor Strange
4th) 87 Vlad - Julius525
86 Dea - taikunfoo
Agility Excellent Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
77 Sinope - Doctor Strange
81 Silja - Vinson
Masters Agility Excellent Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
50 Avalanche - Silco
50 Sharindlar - Julius525
Masters Agility Champion Qualifiers (5+ Previous Attempts) - Receives MACH rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 96 Lungta - Vinson
Masters Agility Champion Qualifiers (4- Previous Attempts) - Receives MACH rosette and 1st-3rd place agility ribbon
1st) 96 Citrine - ►Athena◄
2nd) 92 Stephen - Doctor Strange
3rd) 90 Mateo - NoodleDOOT
Masters Agility Champion Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
68 Nausicaä - Julius525
70 Crystal - Zombiehund
76 Juno - Zombiehund
58 Callisto - taikunfoo
75 Sam - Silco
67 Panda - NoodleDOOT
78 Farbauti - Doctor Strange
71 Wanda - Doctor Strange
71 Error - ►Athena◄
73 Cherry - ►Athena◄
51 Pallas - Julius525
64 Merrin - Julius525
Premier Agility Dog Silver Qualifiers - Receives PADS rosette and 1s place agility ribbon
1st) 65 Lancelot - ►Athena◄
Round 172 Open!
_____________________________________________________________________________________________