Round 112 Results
- Great Work!
HTCH is open for Round 113! Your collie must have at least one HTD III in any field.
HTMCH is open for Round 113! Your collie must have at least two HTD III titles in any field.
HTECH is open for Round 113! Your collie must have HTD III titles in all four fields.
PAD is open for Round 113! Your collie must have a MACH title.
PADB is open for Round 113! Your collie must have a PAD title.
PADS is open for Round 113! Your collie must have a PADB title.
PADG is open for Round 113! Your collie must have a PADS title.
PADC is open for Round 113! Your collie must have a PADG title.
For anyone who failed a beginner test, you can re-enter for it in the next round with a guaranteed pass.
There is a new rule where dogs can only be entered in conformation + one sport per round.
There is also a new rule of ten collies max per person that can be entered in the program per round.
There was a rule change regarding how MACH is run - please see the change log for more details.
There was a rule change regarding how conformation is run - please see the change log for more details.
Codes of ribbons/rosettes have been added to the first page. Please only use what you have won!
- Request Voucher Winner
- The voucher for 1 request collie is rng'd based on conformation placements and users with at least one dog who made a 95/100 or above on a trial. It will be limited to one voucher a month per user. Please read this post to know your options!
Voucher goes to - Honey~
Vouchers for discord guessing games go to - taikunfoo & cincil.
- Conformation
Group 1 Results
Best of Breed - Orla owned by Vinson Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Proteus owned by Doctor Strange Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Bucky owned by cujo. Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Elegy owned by paopu Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Flare owned by cujo. Receives AOM rosette
Group 2 Results
Best of Breed - Etruscus owned by Julius525 Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Maxine owned by Tacitus Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Fudge owned by WolfstormSC Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Renard owned by paopu Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Lilli owned by Vinson Receives AOM rosette
Group 3 Results
Best of Breed - Bloodhound owned by saorsa Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Vhagar owned by Honey~ Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Adler owned by Tacitus Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Narvi owned by Doctor Strange Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Bogalusa owned by Tacitus Receives AOM rosette
Group 4 Results
Best of Breed - Aine owned by DarkestWerewolf Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Winston owned by saorsa Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Ivarr owned by Tacitus Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Dylan owned by Vinson Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Meraxes owned by Honey~ Receives AOM rosette
Group 5 Results
Best of Breed - Willow owned by NoodleDOOT Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Oberon owned by paopu Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Yuki owned by NoodleDOOT Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Callie owned by NoodleDOOT Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Greene owned by Vinson Receives AOM rosette
Group 6 Results
Best of Breed - Namaka owned by Doctor Strange Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Quimby owned by NoodleDOOT Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Levi owned by Griffin Torrens Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Yelena owned by Vinson Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - K2 owned by taikunfoo Receives AOM rosette
Group 7 Results
Best of Breed - Oskar owned by Vinson Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Nevada owned by Julius525 Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Comet owned by WolfstormSC Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Alagona owned by Namida_☾ Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Harvest owned by paopu Receives AOM rosette
Group 8 Results
Best of Breed - Zaya owned by saorsa Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Ryujin owned by DarkestWerewolf Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Ubba owned by Tacitus Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Fiorella owned by Vinson Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Aspen owned by taikunfoo Receives AOM rosette
Herding
Herding Capability Tested Passed - Receives a HCT Passed Ribbon
80 Amaya - NoodleDOOT
96 Moon - ►Athena◄
75 Larkspur - ►Athena◄
80 Pallene - Doctor Strange
98 Ryujin - DarkestWerewolf
77 Stella - Julius525
77 Yami - Honey~
Junior Herding Dog Passed - Receives a JHD Passed Ribbon
81 Ryn - NoodleDOOT
96 Ifrit - paopu
96 Spezi - Doctor Strange
Cattle Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
90 Hi'iaka - Doctor Strange / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
87 Namaka - Doctor Strange / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
91 Alagona - Namida_☾ / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
97 Diana - Namida_☾ / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
98 Dart - cujo. / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
75 Flare - cujo. / HTD I-C NON-QUALIFIED
87 Etruscus - Julius525 / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
96 Birch - taikunfoo / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
88 Narvi - Doctor Strange / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
92 Alaster - Namida_☾ / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
72 Atlas - Namida_☾ / HTD II-C NON-QUALIFIED
73 B'xhana - Namida_☾ / HTD II-C NON-QUALIFIED
86 Bxel'la - Namida_☾ / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
93 Cquella - Namida_☾ / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
85 Darcy - Namida_☾ / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
89 Jaro - Namida_☾ / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
94 Dorian - cujo. / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
66 Sloane - cujo. / HTD II-C NON-QUALIFIED
93 Levi - Griffin Torrens / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
80 Superstition - taikunfoo / HTD II-C NON-QUALIFIED
95 Cferi - Namida_☾ / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
96 Yurei - DarkestWerewolf / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
94 Enenra - DarkestWerewolf / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
Sheep Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
94 Fudge - WolfstormSC / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
100 Ubba - Tacitus / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
86 Luz - Griffin Torrens / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
93 Meraxes - Honey~ / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
92 Eos - taikunfoo / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
88 Dusty Rose - ►Athena◄ / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
92 Artemis - WolfstormSC / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
94 Therru - Julius525 / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
88 Caldera - Griffin Torrens / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
79 Charcoal - WolfstormSC / HTD III-S NON-QUALIFIED
96 Carter - Vinson / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
97 Eli - Tacitus / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
93 Sasha - Honey~ / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
Goat Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
90 Phoenix - WolfstormSC / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
91 Yokai - DarkestWerewolf / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
94 K2 - taikunfoo / HTD II-G QUALIFIED
59 Harvest - paopu / HTD III-G NON-QUALIFIED
92 Oberon - Doctor Strange / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
87 Violet - cujo. / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
89 Mesquite - taikunfoo / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
Duck Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
86 Belial - WolfstormSC / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
86 Bloodhound - saorsa / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
85 91 Tek - shadow9119 / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
87 Senna - DarkestWerewolf / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
86 Luna - NoodleDOOT / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
90 Fable - paopu / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
90 Zaya - saorsa / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
90 Corvus - DarkestWerewolf / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
96 Bogalusa - Tacitus / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
100 Decatur - Tacitus / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
87 Bartok - Julius525 / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
86 Innuk - Julius525 / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
86 Tsuki - Griffin Torrens / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
97 Phoenix - ►Athena◄ / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
86 West - paopu / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
97 Hemlock - WolfstormSC / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
89 Winston - saorsa / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
99 Glyph - Griffin Torrens / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
57 Aspen - taikunfoo / HTD III-D NON-QUALIFIED
High In Trial for HTD I-S awarded to Ubba owned by Tacitus!
High In Trial for HTD II-D awarded to Decatur owned by Tacitus!
Herding Trial Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTCH rosette
95 Tilly - Tacitus
HTCH Entries
68 Scout - Tacitus
61 Petra - Griffin Torrens
73 Lucifer - Honey~
Herding Trial Elite Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTECH rosette
93 Elegy - paopu
HTECH Entries
62 Fiorella - Vinson
Agility
Agility Course Test 1 Passed - Receives an ACT1 Passed ribbon
95 Oak - ►Athena◄
100 Adler - Tacitus
Agility Course Test 2 Passed - Receives an ACT2 Passed ribbon
75 Quimby - NoodleDOOT
89 Albiorix - Doctor Strange
78 Casper - cincil.
75 Aine - DarkestWerewolf
83 Dylan - Vinson
97 Greene - Vinson
Novice Agility Qualifiers - Receives NA rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 100 Sao - Doctor Strange (tie-breaker winner)
2nd) 100 Wee Jas - Julius525
3rd) 97 Pixie - Honey~
4th) 95 Autumn - ►Athena◄
94 Bastet - cujo.
93 Journey - ►Athena◄
91 Pumpkin - cujo.
90 Bucky - cujo.
89 Applehead - Tacitus
87 Marley - cujo.
Open Agility Qualifiers - Receives OA rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 100 Lola - Vinson
2nd) 94 Nora - cincil.
3rd) 91 Lilli - Vinson
4th) 90 Cooper - taikunfoo
86 Sienna - taikunfoo
Agility Excellent Qualifiers - Receives AX rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 95 Flurry - WolfstormSC
2nd) 89 Royal - cincil.
3rd) 88 Rocket - Honey~
4th) 86 Savage - Julius525
85 Ayla - cincil.
85 Vespa - Honey~
Agility Excellent Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
69 Goupix - paopu
57 Psyche - cincil.
73 Ismenus - Vinson
Masters Agility Excellent Qualifiers - Receives MX rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 99 Bambi - NoodleDOOT
2nd) 95 Calla - NoodleDOOT (tie-breaker winner)
3rd) 95 Cersei - saorsa
4th) 93 Oskar - Vinson
92 Touya - DarkestWerewolf
91 Ivarr - Tacitus
88 Cupid - WolfstormSC
87 Orla - Vinson
Masters Agility Excellent Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
77 Khione - DarkestWerewolf
79 Boomerang - Griffin Torrens
53 Azura - Griffin Torrens
Masters Agility Champion Qualifiers (5+ Previous Attempts) - Receives MACH rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 73 Zarus - Julius525
Masters Agility Champion Qualifiers (4- Previous Attempts) - Receives MACH rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 97 Yelena - Vinson
2nd) 95 Renard - paopu
3rd) 91 Tributary - paopu
4th) 90 Randvi - saorsa
Masters Agility Champion Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
64 Comet - WolfstormSC
69 Echo - saorsa
51 Maxine - Tacitus
79 Callie - NoodleDOOT
89 Willow - NoodleDOOT
78 Yuki - NoodleDOOT
74 Sirius - NoodleDOOT
51 Dupain - paopu
88 Surtur - Doctor Strange
77 Atari - WolfstormSC
79 Shadow - saorsa
59 Delphinus - DarkestWerewolf
78 Tymora - Julius525
58 Nevada - Julius525
73 Loftwing - Griffin Torrens
55 Veraliese - Honey~
52 Vhagar - Honey~
Premier Agility Dog Qualifiers - Receives PAD rosette and 1st-2nd place agility ribbon
1st) 95 Jack - Griffin Torrens
2nd) 62 Endeavour - cujo.
PAD Entries
59 Proteus - Doctor Strange
53 Blackjack - saorsa
58 Visenya - saorsa
51 Veraliese - Honey~
52 Skyfall - taikunfoo
61 Oasis - taikunfoo
Premier Agility Dog Bronze Qualifiers - Receives PADB rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 94 Oberon - paopu
PADB Entries
76 Smoke - saorsa
Round 113 Open!
This round's prompt is: Is there a trial that your collie wishes they could go back and redo? If so, for what reason(s)?
_____________________________________________________________________________________________