Round 87 Results
- Great Work!
HTCH is open for Round 88! Your collie must have at least one HTD III in any field.
HTMCH is open for Round 88 Your collie must have at least two HTD III titles in any field.
HTECH is open for Round 88! Your collie must have HTD III titles in all four fields.
PAD is open for Round 88! Your collie must have a MACH title.
PADB is open for Round 88! Your collie must have a PAD title.
PADS is open for Round 88! Your collie must have a PADB title.
PADG is open for Round 88! Your collie must have a PADS title.
PADC is open for Round 88! Your collie must have a PADG title.
For anyone who failed a beginner test, you can re-enter for it in the next round with a guaranteed pass.
There is a new rule where dogs can only be entered in conformation + one sport per round.
There is also a new rule of eight collies max per person that can be entered in the program per round.
There was a rule change regarding how MACH is run - please see the change log for more details.
There was a rule change regarding how conformation is run - please see the change log for more details.
Codes of ribbons/rosettes have been added to the first page. Please only use what you have won!
- Request Voucher Winner
- The voucher for 1 request collie is rng'd based on conformation placements and users with at least one dog who made a 95/100 or above on a trial. It will be limited to one voucher a month per user. Please read this post to know your options!
Voucher goes to - shadow9119
- Conformation
Group 1 Results
Best of Breed - Paria owned by aexer Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Bolt owned by WolfstormSC Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Ira owned by aexer Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Cora owned by Honey~ Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Verona owned by Chanceuxcat Receives AOM rosette
Group 2 Results
Best of Breed - Vixen owned by Honey~ Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Bandit owned by DarkestWerewolf Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Castiel owned by Rescue2001 Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - South owned by paopu Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Noble owned by Rescue2001 Receives AOM rosette
Group 3 Results
Best of Breed - Vega owned by Julius525 Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Winston owned by saorsa Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - John owned by Tacitus Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Disney owned by southern sweetie Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Atticus owned by Chellerd Receives AOM rosette
Group 4 Results
Best of Breed - Neverland owned by paopu Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Josie owned by Chellerd Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Ulysses owned by southern sweetie Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Avril owned by Chanceuxcat Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Pulaski owned by Penultima Receives AOM rosette
Group 5 Results
Best of Breed - Eris owned by buckskin. Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Hero owned by Griffin Torrens Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Masquerade owned by DarkestWerewolf Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Willow owned by Luxio Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Apache owned by Chellerd Receives AOM rosette
Group 6 Results
Best of Breed - Khaliset owned by Tacitus Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Cferi owned by Namida_☾ Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Salem owned by Namida_☾ Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Aspen owned by taikunfoo Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Jackie owned by Chellerd Receives AOM rosette
Group 7 Results
Best of Breed - Narayan owned by Vinson Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Vera owned by NoodleDOOT Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Kosmonaut owned by Temper Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female -Reshka owned by Temper Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Sedge owned by taikunfoo Receives AOM rosette
Group 8 Results
Best of Breed - K2 owned by taikunfoo Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Eos owned by taikunfoo Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Sam owned by saorsa Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Medusa owned by charlieputh Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Kenti owned by NoodleDOOT Receives AOM rosette
Group 9 Results
Best of Breed - Yokai owned by DarkestWerewolf Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Hellbore owned by WolfstormSC Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Aphelion owned by Griffin Torrens Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Mamba owned by WolfstormSC Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Pagan Min owned by Tacitus Receives AOM rosette
Herding
Herding Capability Tested Passed - Receives a HCT Passed Ribbon
86 Chanterelle - buckskin.
77 Cora - Honey~
95 Seaghda - Luxio
Junior Herding Dog Passed - Receives a JHD Passed Ribbon
92 Jaro - Namida_☾
79 Salem - Namida_☾
97 Josie - Chellerd
99 Dutch - Tacitus
Cattle Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
93 Alaster - Namida_☾ / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
82 Atlas - Namida_☾ / HTD I-C NON-QUALIFIED
90 Cferi - Namida_☾ / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
82 Uros - Namida_☾ / HTD I-C NON-QUALIFIED
90 Zeraph - Namida_☾ / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
100 Rosyth - iStarz & Everly / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
87 Cairn - iStarz & Everly / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
95 Galatea - charlieputh / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
100 Tiernan - iStarz & Everly / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
91 Riven - iStarz & Everly / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
97 Tal - Chanceuxcat / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
95 Himalia - charlieputh / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
58 Pulaski - Penultima / HTD III-C NON-QUALIFIED
87 Neverland - paopu / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
99 Arum - Rescue2001 / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
64 Vampir - Temper / HTD III-C NON-QUALIFIED
92 Safari - southern sweetie / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
Sheep Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
85 Fable - paopu / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
90 Kylie - Rescue2001 / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
82 Jolie - Rescue2001 / HTD I-S NON-QUALIFIED
87 K2 - taikunfoo / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
73 Meeko - Chellerd / HTD II-S NON-QUALIFIED
74 Osprey - Griffin Torrens / HTD II-S NON-QUALIFIED
87 Bolt - WolfstormSC / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
85 Mater - Rescue2001 / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
87 Merida - iStarz & Everly / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
92 Roark - iStarz & Everly / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
64 Shadow - saorsa / HTD III-S NON-QUALIFIED
87 Paradis - Griffin Torrens / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
62 Karma - Griffin Torrens / HTD III-S NON-QUALIFIED
80 Micah - Tacitus / HTD III-S NON-QUALIFIED
92 Pagan Min - Tacitus / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
Goat Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
91 South - paopu / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
89 Masquerade - DarkestWerewolf / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
100 Folly - Vinson / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
86 Aspen - taikunfoo / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
65 Hellbore - WolfstormSC / HTD II-G NON-QUALIFIED
93 Kenta - NoodleDOOT / HTD II-G QUALIFIED
90 Gala - Julius525 / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
87 97 Meir - shadow9119 / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
78 Atticus - Chellerd / HTD III-G NON-QUALIFIED
85 Taranis - buckskin. / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
61 Ira - aexer / HTD III-G NON-QUALIFIED
87 Verona - Chanceuxcat / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
55 Ninsar - DarkestWerewolf / HTD III-G NON-QUALIFIED
Duck Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
89 Paimon - DarkestWerewolf / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
85 Disney - southern sweetie / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
88 Vega - Julius525 / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
86 Nevada - Julius525 / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
68 Rellik - Chanceuxcat / HTD II-D NON-QUALIFIED
90 Spion - Chanceuxcat / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
91 Fayina - Rescue2001 / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
70 Ripley - Luxio / HTD II-D NON-QUALIFIED
92 Nevaeh - Luxio / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
70 Apache - Chellerd / HTD III-D NON-QUALIFIED
92 Padme - Chellerd / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
89 Goldeneye - aexer / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
70 Imogen - aexer / HTD III-D NON-QUALIFIED
64 Yaksha - DarkestWerewolf / HTD III-D NON-QUALIFIED
56 Saoirse - Luxio / HTD III-D NON-QUALIFIED
95 Orestes - Vinson / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
100 Sedge - taikunfoo / HTD III-D QUALIFIED
High In Trial for HTD I-C awarded to Rosyth owned by iStarz & Everly!
High In Trial for HTD II-C awarded to Tiernan owned by iStarz & Everly!
High In Trial for HTD I-G awarded to Folly owned by Vinson!
High In Trial for HTD III-D awarded to Sedge owned by taikunfoo!
Herding Trial Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTCH rosette
97 Vixen - Honey~
93 Sadie - Vinson
89 Moze - Tacitus
HTCH Entries
65 Cersei - saorsa
81 Mercury - charlieputh
77 Europa - charlieputh
62 Eris - buckskin.
69 John - Tacitus
66 Unger - Tacitus
73 Quilo - Rescue2001
76 Kosmonaut - Temper
51 Syrax - Honey~
70 Levant - Luxio
87 Zephyr - southern sweetie
73 Vera - NoodleDOOT
78 Elijah - NoodleDOOT
Herding Trial Multi Class Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTMCH rosette
94 Splinter - saorsa
HTMCH Entries
65 Robin - saorsa
59 Otulissa - Penultima
68 Valene - buckskin.
60 Calanthe - Honey~
52 Skyfall - taikunfoo
Herding Trial Elite Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTECH rosette
94 Typhoon - Julius525
HTECH Entries
55 Hero - Griffin Torrens
Agility
Agility Course Test 1 Passed - Receives an ACT1 Passed ribbon
79 Vanora - iStarz & Everly
78 Enoch - iStarz & Everly
91 Oberon - charlieputh
86 Mephi - Chellerd
93 Sloane - Chellerd
88 Standfast Flame - Penultima
96 Mallow - aexer
76 Tarot - Chanceuxcat
83 Kaiba - Honey~
Agility Course Test 2 Passed - Receives an ACT2 Passed ribbon
76 Eren - Griffin Torrens
92 Elflock - paopu
89 Ariadne - Vinson
Novice Agility Qualifiers - Receives NA rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 100 Bartok - Julius525
2nd) 93 Ezekiel - Vinson
3rd) 92 Elegy - paopu
4th) 87 Zach - NoodleDOOT
Open Agility Qualifiers - Receives OA rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 100 West - paopu (tie-breaker winner)
2nd) 100 Adonia - Luxio
3rd) 97 Harvest - paopu
4th) 91 Wanda - charlieputh
86 Hedone - buckskin.
Agility Excellent Qualifiers - Receives AX rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 99 Skip - aexer
2nd) 90 Fragile - Tacitus
3rd) 72 86 Malú - Julius525
Agility Excellent Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
81 Malaco - Penultima
55 Hemlock - WolfstormSC
71 Reshka - Temper
Masters Agility Excellent Qualifiers - Receives MX rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 98 Sage - Luxio
2nd) 95 Adalia - Vinson
3rd) 94 Yana - Temper
4th) 93 Medusa - charlieputh
91 Mamba - WolfstormSC
90 Paria - aexer
90 Cinonyx - WolfstormSC
86 Yokai - DarkestWerewolf
Masters Agility Excellent Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
78 Bandit - DarkestWerewolf
55 Birch - taikunfoo
Masters Agility Champion Qualifiers (5+ Previous Attempts) - Receives MACH rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 85 Seraph - Chanceuxcat
Masters Agility Champion Qualifiers (4- Previous Attempts) - Receives MACH rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 100 Callisto - charlieputh
2nd) 99 Silver Iridescence - Penultima
3rd) 98 Zephyr - Julius525
4th) 97 Eos - taikunfoo (tie-breaker 98)
Masters Agility Champion Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
80 Jackie - Chellerd
73 Anfisa - Temper
59 Kalinka - Temper
77 Superstition - taikunfoo
63 Flora - NoodleDOOT
64 Sparrow - saorsa
53 Aphelion - Griffin Torrens
59 Ciele - paopu
95 Future - aexer
63 Arpeggio - WolfstormSC
97 Belial - WolfstormSC (tie-breaker 58)
80 Khaliset - Tacitus
90 Noble - Rescue2001
59 Castiel - Rescue2001
85 Ghost - DarkestWerewolf
92 Kenji - Honey~
91 Dutch - Honey~
71 Narayan - Vinson
71 Duck - southern sweetie
88 Ulysses - southern sweetie
73 Tessa - NoodleDOOT
61 Kenti - NoodleDOOT
Premier Agility Dog Qualifiers - Receives PAD rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 92 Avril - Chanceuxcat
PAD Entries
91 Jõhvi - Temper
64 Koralyeva - Temper
58 Peace - DarkestWerewolf
86 Oasis - taikunfoo
65 Aurelia - southern sweetie
Premier Agility Dog Bronze Qualifiers - Receives PADB rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 99 Dionysus - WolfstormSC
PADB Entries
84 Leena - Julius525
97 Adonis - buckskin.
52 Zorn - aexer
80 Juliet - Chanceuxcat
66 Boa - southern sweetie
Premier Agility Dog Silver Qualifiers - Receives PADS rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 79 Sylvain - Vinson
PADS Entries
61 Winston - saorsa
56 Sam - saorsa
54 Osiris - buckskin.
Premier Agility Dog Gold Qualifiers - Receives PADG rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 80 Celestiel - Honey~
PADG Entries
56 Zaya - saorsa
65 Mikasa - Griffin Torrens
Premier Agility Dog Century Qualifiers - Receives PADC rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 99 Levi - Griffin Torrens
PADC Entries
50 Kartikeya - buckskin.
Round 88 Open!
This round's prompt is: Does your collie have a theme song, or otherwise a specific song that pumps them up and gets them ready to compete? How does this affect their behavior and performance?
_____________________________________________________________________________________________