by Tyrant001 » Mon Aug 08, 2022 2:04 am
Results are in!
Dressage:
Grand Prix
1st - Berry (►Athena◄)
2nd - Fossil, (paradise,)
3rd - Truffle (►Athena◄)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS BERRY!!!!!!
Fossil and Truffle did not pass their promotion exams.
Advanced
1st - Kalamari (sleepyDandy)
2nd - Felicity (Pandora!) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Kailani (paradise,)
Kalamari was promoted to Grand Prix!
Felicity and Kailani did not pass their promotion exams.
Medium
1st - Seren (razzberry)
2nd - Rezki (coaliev)
3rd - Candy (Mister Hollow) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Seren was promoted to Advanced!
Rezki and Candy did not pass their promotion exams.
Elementary
1st - Zvizzhi (Temper)
2nd - Sochi (Temper) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Valin (coaliev)
Zvizzhi was promoted to Medium!
Sochi and Valin did not pass their promotion exams.
Novice
1st - Arno (Tineye)
2nd - Willow (orse)
3rd - Finale (Tineye) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Arno and Finale were promoted to Elementary!
Willow did not pass their promotion exam.
Preliminary
1st - Dia (Mister Hollow) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Alcina (Doctor Strange) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Keiko (Taxidea) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Dia, Alcina, and Keiko were promoted to Novice!
Introductory
1st - Prima (Pandora!) A Fly Mask was picked up!
2nd - Soup (Taxidea)
3rd - Amelia (Tineye)
Prima and Soup were promoted to Preliminary!
Amelia did not pass their promotion exam.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harness Racing:
Gold Division
1st - Xanthus (sleepyDandy)
2nd - Nadya (Temper)
3rd - Warlock (Mister Hollow) A Curry Comb was picked up!
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS XANTHUS!!!!!!
Nadya and Warlock did not pass their promotion exams.
Silver Division
1st - Balius (sleepyDandy)
2nd - Genii (Doctor Strange)
3rd - Wave (paradise,)
Balius and Genii were promoted to Gold Division!
Wave did not pass their promotion exam.
Bronze Division
1st - Silas (razzberry)
2nd - Aria (Tineye) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Breezy (►Athena◄)
Silas and Breezy were promoted to Silver Division!
Breezy did not pass their promotion exam.
Class I
1st - Crawley (coaliev) A Fly Mask was picked up!
2nd - Vienne (coaliev) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Agnetha (Pandora!)
Crawley and Vienne were promoted to Bronze Division!
Agnetha did not pass their promotion exam.
Class II
1st - Gideon (Tineye) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Olive (orse) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Atilla (razzberry)
Gideon and Olive were promoted to Class I!
Atilla did not pass their promotion exam.
Class III
1st - Punk (Temper)
2nd - Rhapsody (Pandora!)
3rd - Thora (orse) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Punk and Rhapsody were promoted to Class II!
Thora did not pass their promotion exam.
Introductory
1st - Demogorgon (paradise,)
2nd - Cenobite (Mister Hollow)
3rd - Sai (razzberry)
Demogorgon was promoted to Class III!
Cenobite and Sai did not pass their promotion exams.
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on August 13th at CS rollover