Results are in!
Cross-Country:
Advanced
1st - Battlescars (Phönixfeder2000) Championship Title Winnings: A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Rust (Phönixfeder2000) A Jack O Lantern Rind was picked up!
3rd - Bramble (Embergleam)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS BATTLESCARS!!!!!
Rust and Bramble did not pass their promotion exams.
Intermediate
1st - Morgan (Tyrant001)
2nd - Ione (literal.swag.)
3rd - Redtail (strangetales) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Morgan, Ione, and Redtail were promoted to Advanced!
Preliminary
1st - Timeless (Phönixfeder2000) A Forget Me Not Seed was picked up!
2nd - Lia (Embergleam)
3rd - Ramaal (Taxidea)
Timeless and Ramaal were promoted to Intermediate!
Lia did not pass their promotion exam.
Modified
1st - NPC Squid
2nd - Porco (coaliev)
3rd - Laska (Embergleam)
Porco and Laska did not pass their promotion exams.
Training
1st - Candance (coaliev)
2nd - Epoch (ShadyBro)
3rd - Loomis (Pandora!) A Serengeti Feed was picked up!
Candance, Epoch, and Loomis were promoted to Modified!
Novice
1st - Leech (ShadyBro)
2nd - Alto (razzberry)
3rd - Mystery (Echo Revna)
Leech, Alto, and Mystery were promoted to Training!
Beginner-Novice
1st - Trinket (Pandapop) A Ghoul Tooth was picked up!
2nd - Thrasher (Taxidea)
3rd - Spice (Aizaka)
Trinket and Spice were promoted to Novice!
Thrasher did not pass their promotion exam.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Endurance:
50-Mile
1st - Crow (Pandapop)
2nd - Morrigan (Pandapop)
3rd - Wendigo (literal.swag.)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS CROW, MORRIGAN, AND WENDIGO!!!!!!
Please Note: Due to the overwhelming amount of entries in this championship tier, a number of top placers will be automatically promoted until further notice/until the amount of entries is a reasonable amount. I appreciate your continued patience and interest within the comps.
40-Mile
1st - Fortuna (Embergleam) A Wild Rose was picked up!
2nd - Isley (coaliev)
3rd - Mage (razzberry) A Wand was picked up!
Fortuna and Mage were promoted to 50-mile!
Isley did not pass their promotion exam.
30-Mile
1st - Scar (strangetales)
2nd - Alchemist (razzberry) A Bleeding Hearts was picked up!
3rd - Cataract (Taxidea)
Scar and Alchemist were promoted to 40-mile!
Cataract did not pass their promotion exam.
25-Mile
1st - Novocaine (Tyrant001)
2nd - Blossom (Aizaka)
3rd - Baby (Echo Revna)
Novocaine was promoted to 30-mile!
Blossom and Baby did not pass their promotion exams.
20-Mile
1st - Aiden (Aizaka) A Sweet Violets was picked up!
2nd - Lotus (Echo Revna) A Cloak Of Invisibility was picked up!
3rd - King (strangetales) A Pretty Pony Conditioner was picked up!
Aiden, Lotus, and King were promoted to 25-mile!
15-Mile
1st - Sachi (Phönixfeder2000)
2nd - Thalassa (Pandapop)
3rd - Vanija (coaliev)
Sachi and Thalassa were promoted to 20-Mile!
Vanija did not pass their promotion exam.
10-Mile
1st - NPC Mountain
2nd - Goldie (Embergleam)
3rd - Moxxie (ShadyBro)
Goldie and Moxxie did not pass their promotion exams.
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on March 30th at 7PM EST
Cross-Country:
Advanced
1st - Battlescars (Phönixfeder2000) Championship Title Winnings: A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Rust (Phönixfeder2000) A Jack O Lantern Rind was picked up!
3rd - Bramble (Embergleam)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS BATTLESCARS!!!!!
Rust and Bramble did not pass their promotion exams.
Intermediate
1st - Morgan (Tyrant001)
2nd - Ione (literal.swag.)
3rd - Redtail (strangetales) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Morgan, Ione, and Redtail were promoted to Advanced!
Preliminary
1st - Timeless (Phönixfeder2000) A Forget Me Not Seed was picked up!
2nd - Lia (Embergleam)
3rd - Ramaal (Taxidea)
Timeless and Ramaal were promoted to Intermediate!
Lia did not pass their promotion exam.
Modified
1st - NPC Squid
2nd - Porco (coaliev)
3rd - Laska (Embergleam)
Porco and Laska did not pass their promotion exams.
Training
1st - Candance (coaliev)
2nd - Epoch (ShadyBro)
3rd - Loomis (Pandora!) A Serengeti Feed was picked up!
Candance, Epoch, and Loomis were promoted to Modified!
Novice
1st - Leech (ShadyBro)
2nd - Alto (razzberry)
3rd - Mystery (Echo Revna)
Leech, Alto, and Mystery were promoted to Training!
Beginner-Novice
1st - Trinket (Pandapop) A Ghoul Tooth was picked up!
2nd - Thrasher (Taxidea)
3rd - Spice (Aizaka)
Trinket and Spice were promoted to Novice!
Thrasher did not pass their promotion exam.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Endurance:
50-Mile
1st - Crow (Pandapop)
2nd - Morrigan (Pandapop)
3rd - Wendigo (literal.swag.)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS CROW, MORRIGAN, AND WENDIGO!!!!!!
Please Note: Due to the overwhelming amount of entries in this championship tier, a number of top placers will be automatically promoted until further notice/until the amount of entries is a reasonable amount. I appreciate your continued patience and interest within the comps.
40-Mile
1st - Fortuna (Embergleam) A Wild Rose was picked up!
2nd - Isley (coaliev)
3rd - Mage (razzberry) A Wand was picked up!
Fortuna and Mage were promoted to 50-mile!
Isley did not pass their promotion exam.
30-Mile
1st - Scar (strangetales)
2nd - Alchemist (razzberry) A Bleeding Hearts was picked up!
3rd - Cataract (Taxidea)
Scar and Alchemist were promoted to 40-mile!
Cataract did not pass their promotion exam.
25-Mile
1st - Novocaine (Tyrant001)
2nd - Blossom (Aizaka)
3rd - Baby (Echo Revna)
Novocaine was promoted to 30-mile!
Blossom and Baby did not pass their promotion exams.
20-Mile
1st - Aiden (Aizaka) A Sweet Violets was picked up!
2nd - Lotus (Echo Revna) A Cloak Of Invisibility was picked up!
3rd - King (strangetales) A Pretty Pony Conditioner was picked up!
Aiden, Lotus, and King were promoted to 25-mile!
15-Mile
1st - Sachi (Phönixfeder2000)
2nd - Thalassa (Pandapop)
3rd - Vanija (coaliev)
Sachi and Thalassa were promoted to 20-Mile!
Vanija did not pass their promotion exam.
10-Mile
1st - NPC Mountain
2nd - Goldie (Embergleam)
3rd - Moxxie (ShadyBro)
Goldie and Moxxie did not pass their promotion exams.
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on March 30th at 7PM EST