by Tyrant001 » Mon Oct 03, 2022 4:37 am
Results are in!
Dressage:
Grand Prix
1st - Valin (coaliev)
2nd - Kharkiv (Temper)
3rd - Calla (sleepyDandy)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS VALINI!!!!!!
Kharkiv and Calla did not pass their promotion exams.
Advanced
1st - Dia (Tyrant001)
2nd - Sochi (Temper) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Finale (Tineye) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Dia, Sochi, and Finale were promoted to Grand Prix!
Medium
1st - Sabre (razzberry)
2nd - Arno (Tineye)
3rd - Magi (Tyrant001)
Sabre and Arno were promoted to Advanced!
Magi did not pass their promotion exam.
Elementary
1st - Alcina (Doctor Strange)
2nd - Emblem (razzberry)
3rd - Prima (Pandora!) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Alcina and Emblem were promoted to Medium!
Prima did not pass their promotion exam.
Novice
1st - Icarus (orse)
2nd - Diablo (♥ soft) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Uri (coaliev)
Icarus and Uri were promoted to Elementary!
Diablo did not pass their promotion exam.
Preliminary
1st - Sulyvahn (sleepyDandy)
2nd - Chip (►Athena◄)
3rd - Mahou (♥ soft)
Sulyvahn was promoted to Novice!
Chip and Mahou did not pass their promotion exams.
Introductory
1st - Butterscotch (►Athena◄)
2nd - Magicka (♥ soft)
3rd - Echo (orse)
Butterscotch was promoted to Preliminary!
Magicka and Echo did not pass their promotion exams.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harness Racing:
Gold Division
1st - Warlock (Tyrant001)
2nd - Agnetha (Pandora!)
3rd - Silas (razzberry) A Curry Comb was picked up!
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS WARLOCK!!!!!!
Agnetha and Silas did not pass their promotion exams.
Silver Division
1st - Punk (Temper) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - NPC Crusher
3rd - Gideon (Tineye)
Punk and Gideon did not pass their promotion exams.
Bronze Division
1st - UB (Taxidea)
2nd - Erelah (Doctor Strange)
3rd - Pill (Taxidea) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
UB and Pill were promoted to Silver Division!
Erelah did not pass their promotion exam.
Class I
1st - Zombie (Doctor Strange) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Olive (orse)
3rd - Churchill (sleepyDandy)
Zombie was promoted to Bronze Division!
Olive and Churchill did not pass their promotion exams.
Class II
1st - Thora (orse)
2nd - Charming (Temper) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Orion (sleepyDandy)
Thora and Charming were promoted to Class I!
Orion did not pass their promotion exam.
Class III
1st - Arlena (SabrinaB) A Fly Mask was picked up!
2nd - Mechior (SabrinaB)
3rd - Isis (Pandora!)
Arlena and Mechior were promoted to Class II!
Isis did not pass their promotion exam.
Introductory
1st - Warlock (►Athena◄)
2nd - Kadir (Tineye) A Striped Binoculars was picked up!
3rd - Mayamiko (♥ soft)
Warlock, Kadir, and Mayamiko were promoted to Class III!
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on October 8th at CS rollover