Results are in!
Dressage:
Grand Prix
1st - Keiko (Taxidea)
2nd - Amelia (Tineye)
3rd - Bramble (►Athena◄)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS KEIKO!!!!!!
Amelia and Bramble did not pass their promotion exams.
Advanced
1st - Aletta (coaliev)
2nd - Socks (Tineye)
3rd - Aletha (Tineye) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Aletta was promoted to Grand Prix!
Socks and Aletha did not pass their promotion exams.
Medium
1st - Bodie (Embergleam)
2nd - Burton (strangetales)
3rd - Dreamer (Tyrant001)
Bodie was promoted to Advanced!
Burton and Dreamer did not pass their promotion exams.
Elementary
1st - Marsha (coaliev) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Sam (Sunniedew) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Danseur (►Athena◄) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Marsha was promoted to Medium!
Sam and Danseur did not pass their promotion exams.
Novice
1st - Banshee (razzberry)
2nd - Paneer (Taxidea) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Cannoli (Pandora!) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Banshee, Paneer, and Cannoli were promoted to Elementary!
Preliminary
1st - Strahd (Autosarcophagy) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Diamond (Sunniedew)
3rd - Creek (Pandora!) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Strahd was promoted to Novice!
Diamond and Creek did not pass their promotion exams.
Introductory
1st - Icarus (literal.swag.)
2nd - Tamarisk (razzberry) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Ginny (Embergleam)
Icarus, Tamarisk, and Ginny were promoted to Preliminary!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harness Racing:
Gold Division
1st - Agnetha (Pandora!)
2nd - Atilla (razzberry) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Mariposa (Pandora!)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS AGNETHA!!!!!!
Atilla and Mariposa did not pass their promotion exams.
Silver Division
1st - Azem (Embergleam) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Racer (►Athena◄) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Caelum (coaliev)
Azem was promoted to Gold Division!
Racer and Caelum did not pass their promotion exams.
Bronze Division
1st - Megan (strangetales) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - NPC Rome
3rd - NPC Guy
Megan did not pass their promotion exam.
Class I
1st - Ghost (Autosarcophagy) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Apple (coaliev)
3rd - Gwen (strangetales)
Ghost, Apple, and Gwen were promoted to Bronze Division!
Class II
1st - Velvet (razzberry)
2nd - Murphy (Tyrant001)
3rd - Believe (Taxidea)
Velvet was promoted to Class I!
Murphy and Believe did not pass their promotion exams.
Class III
1st - Jewel (Sunniedew) A Fly Mask was picked up!
2nd - Gorou (Sunniedew) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Canvas (Taxidea)
Jewel and Canvas were promoted to Class II!
Gorou did not pass their promotion exam.
Introductory
1st - Taroumaru (Starwindrider)
2nd - Til (Tyrant001)
3rd - Gaius (Embergleam)
Taroumaru, Til, and Gaius was promoted to Class III!
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on February 11th at 7PM EST
Dressage:
Grand Prix
1st - Keiko (Taxidea)
2nd - Amelia (Tineye)
3rd - Bramble (►Athena◄)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS KEIKO!!!!!!
Amelia and Bramble did not pass their promotion exams.
Advanced
1st - Aletta (coaliev)
2nd - Socks (Tineye)
3rd - Aletha (Tineye) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Aletta was promoted to Grand Prix!
Socks and Aletha did not pass their promotion exams.
Medium
1st - Bodie (Embergleam)
2nd - Burton (strangetales)
3rd - Dreamer (Tyrant001)
Bodie was promoted to Advanced!
Burton and Dreamer did not pass their promotion exams.
Elementary
1st - Marsha (coaliev) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Sam (Sunniedew) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Danseur (►Athena◄) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Marsha was promoted to Medium!
Sam and Danseur did not pass their promotion exams.
Novice
1st - Banshee (razzberry)
2nd - Paneer (Taxidea) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Cannoli (Pandora!) A Silk Ribbon was picked up!
Banshee, Paneer, and Cannoli were promoted to Elementary!
Preliminary
1st - Strahd (Autosarcophagy) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Diamond (Sunniedew)
3rd - Creek (Pandora!) A Curry Comb was picked up!
Strahd was promoted to Novice!
Diamond and Creek did not pass their promotion exams.
Introductory
1st - Icarus (literal.swag.)
2nd - Tamarisk (razzberry) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Ginny (Embergleam)
Icarus, Tamarisk, and Ginny were promoted to Preliminary!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harness Racing:
Gold Division
1st - Agnetha (Pandora!)
2nd - Atilla (razzberry) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Mariposa (Pandora!)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS AGNETHA!!!!!!
Atilla and Mariposa did not pass their promotion exams.
Silver Division
1st - Azem (Embergleam) A Body Brush was picked up!
2nd - Racer (►Athena◄) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Caelum (coaliev)
Azem was promoted to Gold Division!
Racer and Caelum did not pass their promotion exams.
Bronze Division
1st - Megan (strangetales) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - NPC Rome
3rd - NPC Guy
Megan did not pass their promotion exam.
Class I
1st - Ghost (Autosarcophagy) A Twin Booster was picked up!
2nd - Apple (coaliev)
3rd - Gwen (strangetales)
Ghost, Apple, and Gwen were promoted to Bronze Division!
Class II
1st - Velvet (razzberry)
2nd - Murphy (Tyrant001)
3rd - Believe (Taxidea)
Velvet was promoted to Class I!
Murphy and Believe did not pass their promotion exams.
Class III
1st - Jewel (Sunniedew) A Fly Mask was picked up!
2nd - Gorou (Sunniedew) A Dandy Brush was picked up!
3rd - Canvas (Taxidea)
Jewel and Canvas were promoted to Class II!
Gorou did not pass their promotion exam.
Introductory
1st - Taroumaru (Starwindrider)
2nd - Til (Tyrant001)
3rd - Gaius (Embergleam)
Taroumaru, Til, and Gaius was promoted to Class III!
_________________
The next round round of shows is open! Entries will close on February 11th at 7PM EST