Round 69 Results
Great Work!
HTCH is open for Round 70! Your collie must have at least one HTD III in any field.
HTMCH is open for Round 70! Your collie must have at least two HTD III titles in any field.
HTECH is open for Round 70! Your collie must have HTD III titles in all four fields.
PAD is open for Round 70! Your collie must have a MACH title.
PADB is open for Round 70! Your collie must have a PAD title.
PADS is open for Round 70! Your collie must have a PADB title.
PADG is open for Round 70! Your collie must have a PADS title.
PADC is open for Round 70! Your collie must have a PADG title.
For anyone who failed a beginner test, you can re-enter for it in the next round with a guaranteed pass.
There is a new rule where dogs can only be entered in conformation + one sport per round.
There is also a new rule of seven collies max per person that can be entered in the program per round.
There was a rule change regarding how MACH is run - please see the change log for more details.
There was a rule change regarding how conformation is run - please see the change log for more details.
Codes of ribbons/rosettes have been added to the first page. Please only use what you have won!
The voucher for 1 request collie is rng'd based on conformation placements and users with at least one dog who made a 95/100 or above on a trial. It will be limited to one voucher a month per user. Please read this post to know your options!
Voucher goes to - buckskin.
Conformation
Group 1 Results
Best of Breed - Strawberry owned by rainbowspongefactory Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Winston owned by saorsa Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - East owned by paopu Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Helios owned by taikunfoo Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Teapot owned by paopu Receives AOM rosette
Group 2 Results
Best of Breed - Zisin owned by Vinson Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Tina owned by Julius525 Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Seaghda owned by Luxio Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Siberia owned by ajohanna Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Satori owned by Griffin Torrens Receives AOM rosette
Group 3 Results
Best of Breed - Ciele owned by paopu Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Mikasa owned by Griffin Torrens Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Matterhorn owned by taikunfoo Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Nuru owned by Chellerd Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Katyusha owned by Temper Receives AOM rosette
Group 4 Results
Best of Breed - Quincey owned by Honey~ Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Ceana owned by iStarz & Everly Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Quell owned by taikunfoo Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Sprinkle owned by rainbowspongefactory Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Mamba owned by WolfstormSC Receives AOM rosette
Group 5 Results
Best of Breed - Charon owned by DarkestWerewolf Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Cozette owned by Honey~ Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Kitsune owned by JarsOfJupiter Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Aspen owned by taikunfoo Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Dionysus owned by WolfstormSC Receives AOM rosette
Group 6 Results
Best of Breed - Emery owned by buckskin. Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Harvey owned by Chellerd Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Bolt owned by WolfstormSC Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Etheria owned by Griffin Torrens Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Akiko owned by Chellerd Receives AOM rosette
Group 7 Results
Best of Breed - Apache owned by Chellerd Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Maka owned by aray17 Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Noctus owned by ajohanna Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Bellona owned by southern sweetie Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Raihan owned by DarkestWerewolf Receives AOM rosette
Group 8 Results
Best of Breed - Medusa owned by charlieputh Receives BOB rosette
Best of Opposite - Blade owned by Juliu525 Receives BOS rosette
Select Male - Kartikeya owned by buckskin. Receives Select Male rosette
Select Female - Hellbore owned by WolfstormSC Receives Select Female rosette
Award of Merit - Eliza owned by Honey~ Receives AOM rosette
Herding
Herding Capability Tested Passed - Receives a HCT Passed Ribbon
99 Sedge - taikunfoo
98 Blade - Julius525
Junior Herding Dog Passed - Receives a JHD Passed Ribbon
89 Splinter - saorsa
80 Robin - saorsa
79 Europa - charlieputh
78 Mamba - WolfstormSC
91 Sage - Luxio
77 Kosmonaut - Temper
Cattle Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
95 Diantha - Vinson / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
90 Missy - rainbowspongefactory / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
98 Epsilon - geck0 / HTD I-C QUALIFIED
97 Arlyn - iStarz & Everly / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
100 Medusa - charlieputh / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
100 Loki - charlieputh / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
92 Hellbore - WolfstormSC / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
87 Maka - aray17 / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
88 Duck - southern sweetie / HTD II-C QUALIFIED
97 Ceana - iStarz & Everly / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
75 Machara - iStarz & Everly / HTD III-C NON-QUALIFIED
56 Caber - iStarz & Everly / HTD III-C NON-QUALIFIED
63 Shadow - saorsa / HTD III-C NON-QUALIFIED
95 East - paopu / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
97 Ghost - DarkestWerewolf / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
96 Petra - Griffin Torrens / HTD III-C QUALIFIED
Sheep Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
99 Kieran - iStarz & Everly / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
99 Rowan - iStarz & Everly / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
95 Ashley - charlieputh / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
98 S'more - Temper / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
94 Ithaca - Julius525 / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
99 Kieran - Tacitus / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
100 Valene - buckskin. / HTD I-S QUALIFIED
69 Leith - iStarz & Everly / HTD II-S NON-QUALIFIED
89 Hush - Honey~ / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
85 Matterhorn - taikunfoo / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
89 Uzu - geck0 / HTD II-S QUALIFIED
59 86 Aspen - taikunfoo / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
96 Sadie - Vinson / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
85 Mama - Tacitus / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
91 Stetson - Half Tree / HTD III-S QUALIFIED
Goat Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
87 Narcisse - JarsOfJupiter / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
97 Teapot - paopu / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
86 Tymora - Julius525 / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
87 Khaliset - Tacitus / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
93 Strawberry - rainbowspongefactory / HTD I-G QUALIFIED
94 Skip - aexer / HTD II-G QUALIFIED
71 Vilkas - aray17 / HTD II-G NON-QUALIFIED
100 Future - aexer / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
70 Kismet - paopu / HTD III-G NON-QUALIFIED
96 Micah - Butter Dragon / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
87 Sprinkle - rainbowspongefactory / HTD III-G QUALIFIED
Duck Trials - If qualified, receives a ribbon according to the trial entered for, if non-qualifier does not advance
88 Paria - aexer / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
77 98 Meir - shadow9119 / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
86 Nuru - Chellerd / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
98 Delphi - Vinson / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
89 Naja - Half Tree / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
85 Ulysses - southern sweetie / HTD I-D QUALIFIED
70 Lucian - JarsOfJupiter / HTD II-D NON-QUALIFIED
87 Ciele - paopu / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
96 Dionysus - WolfstormSC / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
85 Skyfall - taikunfoo / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
96 Ahsoka - aray17 / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
87 Fragile - Tacitus / HTD II-D QUALIFIED
76 Nayru - Griffin Torrens / HTD III-D NON-QUALIFIED
High In Trial for HTD II-C awarded to Medusa owned by charlieputh!
High In Trial for HTD II-C awarded to Loki owned by charlieputh!
High In Trial for HTD I-S awarded to Valene owned by buckskin.!
High In Trial for HTD III-G awarded to Future owned by aexer!
Herding Trial Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTCH rosette
94 Eliza - Honey~
HTCH Entries
92 Snow - ajohanna
58 Vanish - Temper
93 Hedone - buckskin.
Herding Trial Multi Class Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTMCH rosette
99 Adonis - buckskin.
HTMCH Entries
59 Olber - Half Tree
85 Viola - Vinson
Herding Trial Elite Champion Qualifiers - Receives HTECH rosette
90 Stalker - Marz-Barz
HTECH Entries
75 Quincey - Honey~
84 Odin - Chellerd
72 Jackie - Chellerd
52 Etheria - Griffin Torrens
73 Jotunn - Half Tree
Agility
Agility Course Test 1 Passed - Receives an ACT1 Passed ribbon
79 Harrow - aexer
93 Kalinka - Temper
91 Nuriel - Julius525
96 Edurne - Julius525
89 Kalypso - Vinson
Agility Course Test 2 Passed - Receives an ACT2 Passed ribbon
86 Zaya - saorsa
84 Mercury - charlieputh
82 Tvor - Marz-Barz
80 Nevaeh - Luxio
93 Seaghda - Luxio
95 Aayla - aray17
76 Vizsla - aray17
93 John - Tacitus
Novice Agility Qualifiers - Receives NA rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 100 Nefeli - geck0
2nd) 94 Trex - Honey~
3rd) 90 Harvey - Chellerd (tie-breaker winner)
4th) 90 Saoirse - Luxio
89 Nasrin - Vinson
88 Corvo - JarsOfJupiter
86 Koi - JarsOfJupiter
85 Orva - Half Tree
Novice Agility Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
81 Yggdrasil - JarsOfJupiter
82 Moon - JarsOfJupiter
82 Katyusha - Temper
76 Unger - Tacitus
81 Marco - Half Tree
Open Agility Qualifiers - Receives OA rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 100 Merlot - geck0
2nd) 98 Peli - aray17
3rd) 94 Tina - Julius525
4th) 88 Cozette - Honey~
Open Agility Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
73 Anfisa - Temper
83 Aurelia - southern sweetie
Agility Excellent Qualifiers - Receives AX rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 99 Larkspur - southern sweetie
2nd) 88 Mikasa - Griffin Torrens
3rd) 87 Zorn - aexer
4th) 86 Hexathel - WolfstormSC (tie-breaker winner)
86 South - paopu
Agility Excellent Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
75 Lackadaisy - paopu
79 Nuri - WolfstormSC
74 Boa - southern sweetie
59 Nutmeg - geck0
Masters Agility Excellent Qualifiers - Receives MX rosette and 1st-4th place agility ribbon
1st) 97 Dorian - Vinson
2nd) 96 Peace - DarkestWerewolf
3rd) 91 Goldeneye - aexer
4th) 89 Quell - taikunfoo
Masters Agility Excellent Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
53 Winston - saorsa
Masters Agility Champion Qualifiers (5+ Previous Attempts) - Receives MACH rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 97 Padme - Chellerd
Masters Agility Champion Qualifiers (4- Previous Attempts) - Receives MACH rosette and 1st-3rd place agility ribbon
1st) 98 Micco - aray17
2nd) 94 Dega - southern sweetie
3rd) 88 Amalthea - charlieputh
Masters Agility Champion Non-Qualifiers - Does not receive a rosette or ribbon
64 Hershel - charlieputh
95 Rost - Marz-Barz
88 Iorek - Luxio
55 Levant - Luxio
59 Zisin - Vinson
92 Raihan - DarkestWerewolf
81 Kitsune - JarsOfJupiter
71 Booker - Butter Dragon
84 Chariot - Butter Dragon
61 Colt - WolfstormSC
64 Diogo - Honey~
59 Helios - taikunfoo
84 Logic - Temper
59 Moze - Tacitus
75 Yaksha - DarkestWerewolf
50 Bonnie - rainbowspongefactory
Premier Agility Dog Qualifiers - Receives PAD rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 95 Umber - taikunfoo
PAD Entries
89 Aloy - Marz-Barz
79 Osiris - buckskin.
68 Vida - DarkestWerewolf
60 Tabaxi - Half Tree
86 Puddle - rainbowspongefactory
Premier Agility Dog Bronze Qualifiers - Receives PADB rosette and 1st-2nd place agility ribbon
1st) 97 Levi - Griffin Torrens
2nd) 96 Max - Butter Dragon
PADB Entries
78 Chess - ajohanna
76 Ghoul - ajohanna
81 Apache - Chellerd
76 Kartikeya - buckskin.
67 Emery - buckskin.
56 Drasna - DarkestWerewolf
Premier Agility Dog Silver Qualifiers - Receives PADS rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 81 Akiko - Chellerd
PADS Entries
70 Celestiel - Honey~
79 Typhoon - Julius525
59 Niku - rainbowspongefactory
Premier Agility Dog Gold Qualifiers - Receives PADG rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
82 Charon - DarkestWerewolf
PADG Entries
50 Banshee - ajohanna
58 Paradise - Luxio
74 Satori - Griffin Torrens
55 Woods - rainbowspongefactory
Premier Agility Dog Century Qualifiers - Receives PADC rosette and 1st place agility ribbon
1st) 99 Neverland - paopu
PADC Entries
58 Ira - aexer
59 Bolt - WolfstormSC
66 Hero - Griffin Torrens
67 Bellona - southern sweetie
Round 70 Open!
This round's prompt is: It's been nearly 70 rounds since the title program began, and we've had quite a few dogs enter the program. If you were here near the beginning, are any of your collies that are competing now descended from your retired champions? And if you're newer to the program, does this long legacy inspire you and your collies to train harder and be the new generation of competition?
_____________________________________________________________________________________________