by Embergleam » Mon Apr 15, 2024 3:46 am
Results are in!
Dressage:
Grand Prix
1st - Pinion (Taxidea)
2nd - Hound (Embergleam) A Wand was picked up!
3rd - Venom (Phönixfeder2000)
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS PINION!!!!!!
Hound and Venom did not pass their promotion exams.
Advanced
1st - Autumn (literal.swag.)
2nd - Pixie (ShadyBro)
3rd - Ace (Embergleam)
Autumn and Ace were promoted to Grand Prix!
Pixie did not pass their promotion exams.
Medium
1st - Iisakki (strangetales)
2nd - Fate (Pandapop) A Fly Mask was picked up!
3rd - Kintsugi (Embergleam) A Broken Feather was picked up!
Iisakki was promoted to Advanced!
Fate and Kintsugi did not pass their promotion exams.
Elementary
1st - NPC Silver
2nd - Pira (coaliev) A Forget Me Not Seed was picked up!
3rd - NPC Gold
Pira did not pass their promotion exams.
Novice
1st - Marlowe (razzberry) A Ghoul Tooth was picked up!
2nd - Monarch (vada vada) A Pretty Pony Conditioner was picked up!
3rd - Seraphim (Phönixfeder2000)
Marlowe, Monarch, and Seraphim were promoted to Elementary!
Preliminary
1st - Hymn (razzberry) A Wild Rose was picked up!
2nd - Ronec (coaliev) A Wand was picked up!
3rd - Eolith (literal.swag.)
Hymn, Ronec, and Eolith were promoted to Novice!
Introductory
1st - Oriole (Taxidea)
2nd - Folklore (strangetales)
3rd - Han (vada vada)
Oriole was promoted to Preliminary!
Folklore and Han did not pass their promotion exams.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harness Racing:
Gold Division
1st - Taroumaru (Starwindrider)
2nd - Kore (Embergleam)
3rd - Marlene (coaliev) A Pretty Pony Conditioner was picked up!
NEW CHAMPION!!!- CONGRATS TAROUMARU!!!!!!
Kore and Marlene did not pass their promotion exams.
Silver Division
1st - Mocha (vada vada) A Cloak of Invisibility was picked up!
2nd - Interloper (strangetales)
3rd - Honey (strangetales) A Wand was picked up!
Mocha was promoted to Gold Division!
Interloper and Honey did not pass their promotion exams.
Bronze Division
1st - NPC Rome
2nd - Chorus (ShadyBro)
3rd - NPC Crusher
Chorus was promoted to Silver Division!
Class I
1st - Brane (razzberry)
2nd - Fiddle (ShadyBro)
3rd - Bella (vada vada) A Pretty Pony Shampoo was picked up!
Brane and Bella were promoted to Bronze Division!
Fiddle did not pass their promotion exams.
Class II
1st - Amulet (razzberry)
2nd - Desdemona (Pandapop)
3rd - Trogg (Taxidea)
Amulet, Desdemona, and Trogg were promoted to Class I!
Class III
1st - Colwyn (razzberry)
2nd - Cecil (heyheygirl101)
3rd - Liberica (coaliev)
Colwyn and Cecil were promoted to Class II!
Liberica did not pass their promotion exams.
Introductory
1st - Ophelia (heyheygirl101) A Watercolor Paper was picked up!
2nd - NPC Felix
3rd - Tabby (Taxidea)
Ophelia and Tabby were promoted to Class III!
_________________
Shows are ON HOLD pending the creation of new show threads. Please do not post any entries in this thread! HowlingHooves will post here once entries are opened again.